Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

239 Knob Hill Dr Hamden, CT, 06518, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9563886

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden District 1

Reported:

on

Description

The Advisor newspaper is being illegally thrown all over the streets of Hamden. No one reads it. It is trash being thrown out of vehicles. It is just one more reason people are moving out of this town. The Mayor has got to put a stop to this illegal littering. It is an eyesore! The Mayor can call the Advisor at 203-239-5404 and tell them to stop littering the streets of Hamden.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Hamden, CT (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged AZEO (Verified Official)

  • AZEO (Verified Official)

  • Litter Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

  • A concerned citizen (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • Litter Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.