Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

261 Braeside Dr Hamden, CT, 06514, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9564037

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden_Feature 001

Reported:

on

Description

Residents at 261 Braeside Drive (Nancy and Darryl) are illegally dumping MASSIVE amounts of leaves/brushes onto the 'Public Right of Way' located between 266 and 261 Braeside Drive. They dumped a ton of leaves there last autumn and they have been doing it all day today. People walk through there on a daily basis including us but 261 residents will not stop. They are very hostile and threatening. Please stop by and have them (261 Braeside Drive) clean it and tell them not to do it again. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.