Acknowledged by: Leominster, MA

Sidewalk Damage Acknowledged

41-99 Barrett Pkwy Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9564986

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Damage

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The tree root has lifted the sidewalk up approximately 4”. I believe this could be a liability for the town and you may want someone to look at the situation. Than you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Leominster, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

  • Jerr Fritz (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.