Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Braeside Dr Hamden, CT, 06514, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9566469

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden_Feature 001

Reported:

on

Description

people have been dumping huge amounts of leaves & brushes on a public trail at the end of the road connecting to shepherd ave. my daughter fell in it and was injured.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.