City Park Maintenance Archived

2175-2199 Coffee Pot Blvd Ne St Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9566811

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

P&R Tree Removal

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

This beautiful poor palm tree is tilting and it may be because of the stop sign that is causing it to lean? Hopefully it can be saved before it's too late.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Coffee Pot Blvd at the end of 22nd Ave N

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.