Traffic Signs Archived

1000–1098 Smith St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9570717

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

446383

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Street name signs in the 500 & 600 block of McKinney are in the wrong blocks.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Signs on wrong blocks
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Street Name Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.