Parks Department issue Archived

1 Proctor Pl Burlington VT 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9575467

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Parks Department issue

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone thoughtfully bagged up trash but left the bag behind since the weekend Also it would be great if you could advise our much-appreciated parks staff that this is a bad time of year to drive in the grass I've seen them tear up the lawn and leave pretty deep tread marks Then otherdriverse think that the tire marks mean it's okayfor them to also drive on the lawn Thanks very much!


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.