Sign Issue Archived

2836 Van Dyke Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9576330

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1042227

Tagged:

signs

Description

Stop sign and street sign missing at the corner of Van Dyke Ave and Dixie Trail

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Van dyke ave and Dixie trail

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.