Stormwater Issue Archived

3595 Locust St Se Saint Petersburg FL 33705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9577585

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Duplicate of:

9404981

Description

Debris and broken concrete clogging water drainage

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Clogged storm drain/catch basin
Q. Location of problem?
A. At Coquina Key Park on the SW pedestrian entrance, the storm drain is clogged with debris and broken concrete

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.