Drainage/Flooding Issue Open

18 Mary Kennedy Dr North Attleboro, MA, 02760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9577906

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

North Attleborough

Reported:

on

Description

We used to have a beautiful stream on the side of the yard. Now it’s all over grown and growing into the yard. The vines from the stream are now wrapping around our trees and pulling them down. The vibes are going all the way up our hill and wrapping around trees in the back yard. I try to keep trimming the vines and cleaning it out but it’s to much to do and I believe it is town property

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Debris
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Public Property

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • North Attleboro, MA (Verified Official)

  • Mark Hollowell (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...