Acknowledged by: Hoover, AL

Weeds & Overgrown Lots Acknowledged

1200 Shades Crest Rd Hoover AL 35226, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9579044

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

CODE ENFORCEMENT - Zoning, Building, Property Maintenance (Weed/Grass/Junk) Violations

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Description

The home at this address is in deplorable condition The photo above is of a front window that has been broken for months. Instead of replacing the window, it appears that a stuffed animal and pieces of fabric have been put in place. Another street-facing window used to have a piece of cardboard in it, but that is now gone but the window remains broken. There is and has been for months, trash strewn about the driveway. This is the first house one sees when approaching Shades Crest Rd from Hollister. Home values are negatively effected..


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.