Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk Acknowledged

53 Woodbine St Quincy, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

958184

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk

Viewed:

561 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

At the enterance of the Wollaston T station and the two other intersecting streets there needs to be a stop sign and cross walks. Folks are speeding through there and I have watched several folks almost get hit. Please do something to slow traffic! Put stop signs on all sides.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • william blydenburgh (Guest)

  • Wblydenburgh (Guest)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.