Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

On street parking violations Acknowledged

1 Proctor Pl Burlington VT 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9583212

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

On street parking violations

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

C Cain reported parking enforcement could do nothing about the illegally parked cars in the roadway causing mayhem at Oakledge over the weekend . I'd appreciate the mayor's office weighing in on this I almost got hit, saw a car scraped Beyond the gridlock as cars were unable to squeeze through . Please advise Burlington residents who we should contact since parking enforcement is apparently incapable of ticketing cars illegally parked blocking heavily trafficked roadways .


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.