Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Manhole/Catch Basin Acknowledged

18 High St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9583571

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Manhole/Catch Basin

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Road hazard created by this sinking manhole cover in front of Rossetti Optique. There are additional similar hazards down High St towards the library

also asked...
Q. Please provide location (closest address or landmark)
A. Rossetti Optique
Q. Please select issue.
A. Manhole cover loose or depressed

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.