Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

391 Essex Street Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9585628

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

City tree was removed last year and although we were told it would be replaced that has not happened. Happy to have tree replaced, but if not sidewalk needs repair.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Brick
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. No, although one pedestrian did tell me he had tripped.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.