Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing Archived

766 39th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9593350

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing

Viewed:

1 time

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

9591805

Description

The entire alley between 39th Ave NE & 38th Ave NE, between Walnut & Maple is in dire need of resurfacing.

The patches done in the past, have not held up well. They alley continues to hold standing water days after rain attracting mosquitoes, and further wearing down the quality of the street. Not to mention, wear and tear on our vehicles, and the safety of ourselves during exercising, and our children as they learn to walk, ride on scooters, and bicycles to name a few.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley
Q. Issue Description:
A. Alley in desperate need of resurfacing

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.