Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

15 Governors Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9595083

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This pothole is DEEP !!! It is approximately 10 inches straight down and right next to the curb and directly in front of the apartment building located at 15 Governors Ave. This will rip a tire or seriously injure someone if they don't seeit at night and step into it....it's very deep.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. the municipal parking lot is the other closest landmark but the hole is literally right in front of the brick apartment building and an accident waiting to happen
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Theresa Castagnetti (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Ugo - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.