Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem Open

Park Rd Whiting, IN 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9597181

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is a ton of miscellaneous trash stuck in the weeds alongside the 117th Street entrance (between train tracks and along the back wall of the park near the boat club) and towards the Front Street entrance (where the gun club used to be as well as in the rocks near the BP entrance). Is it possible to have some park employees clean this up?

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give location.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...