Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

Summer St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9597490

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Please do something about the new blinking lights at the corner of Summer and Pleasant. This is not the first time I have almost been rear ended because drivers still assume it's blinking yellow. Either stop signs need to go up or an explanation of what a blinking red light means since no one seems to understand. This has become very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Traffic Light Malfunction or Outage

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.