Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Prescott St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9597522

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Pothole is on Prescott before Allston and Cotting

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Pothole is on Prescott before Allston and Cotting St.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ugo - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.