Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

359 Commercial St Malden MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9599489

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

Bicycle lane markings on Commercial St and River's Edge Dr are almost completely gone and need to be repainted. Long term these lanes should be physically separated. Short term these lanes should be buffered due to the speed of vehicular traffic, and there's plenty of room to do so (especially because the median is buffered(?) where present). Thanks so much!

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Painted Street Lines or Markings

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.