Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

4859 Cope St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9599736

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

65 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree is about to fall into street and trees in lot are causing sewer problems

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 4685 Cope St
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Standing Dead Tree
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.