Uneven side walk and Tree over hang on utility wires. Archived

217 East 11th Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

960405

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

220 times

Neighborhood:

Blackwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The side walk is messed up by Tree roots. People hit their car doors on the side walk, because it's so high. The tree is also sitting on top of utility wires it needs to be trimmed back (2nd time Reporting).


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • SLC (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.