Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Traffic/Street Signs: Report Problem Acknowledged

1-99 Bright St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9604123

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request INT Technical Services

Viewed:

202 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-101521-21

Duplicated By:

9627400, 10344066, 10068472, 10149879

Description

Hello, we've had an issue with people speeding (sometimes at highway speeds) on Bright Street. I'm writing to request some kind of traffic calming. Please let me know how to get this done. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • DPW Planning NL (Verified Official)

  • DPW Planning NL (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Sues (Registered User)

  • Rick Ames (Registered User)

  • DPW Planning NL (Verified Official)

  • DPW Planning NL (Verified Official)

  • DPW Planning NL (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Gil (Registered User)

  • DPW Planning NL (Verified Official)

  • SaintPauliGirl (Registered User)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.