Tree Issue Archived

9025 Willington Pl Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9605074

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The town planted this tree in the easement in my front yard years ago. It was planted too shallow and is destroying my lawn. I would like it removed and would be happy to replace it myself. It’s an oak tree and the roots are on top of the soil and taking all of the water from my lawn that I pay thousands a year maintaining.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. New Tree Planting Requested

5 Comments

  • Wake Forest Power - BP (Verified Official)

  • Closed Urban Forestry - LD (Verified Official)

  • Kmcauliffe (Registered User)

  • Urban Forestry - LD (Verified Official)

  • Kmcauliffe (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.