Sidewalk Repair Archived

6551-6599 1st St N St Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9605203

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

181 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is a missing section of sidewalk on the east side of 1st St. N. just north of Woodrow Wilson Blvd. NE.
The marker on the ground just south of this spot says NB-0107.
I was skating on this sidewalk on the 13th of March on a sunny, clear day, but the missing section of sidewalk was obscured by the shade from the tree and when I went into the gap I fell hard and was severely injured. This section should be repaired ASAP because it is a safety hazard and until it is repaired, it should be marked with cones or paint to warn people of the hazard.

also asked...
Q. Is the sidewalk made of concrete or hex blocks?
A. Concrete

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.