Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Other Acknowledged

2288–2298 Fulton St Berkeley CA 94704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9607531

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000838306

Description

southbound Fulton approaching and through the intersection with Bancroft - the bikeway markings, signage, and posts were all removed many months ago for a utility project but were then never replaced - now drivers are parking in the bikeway and making dangerous wide turns from Fulton to Bancroft - I already reported this a while ago but nothing has happened yet - please follow up ASAP, as these are important safety features which need to be replaced quickly


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.