Tree Issue Archived

9204 Cornwell Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9608195

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Our front yard tree has become to large. The roots are beginning to damage our driveway. We would like for it to be removed

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dangerous Tree or Large Limb

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.