Pothole Archived

11134-11198 Capital Blvd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9608434

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

On CROSSOVER in front of AAA auto care (roadway leading to Walmart, Nissan dealership, etc) ---- Large pothole, likely to cause vehicle damage. Crossover @ Capital, not on the NCDOT-maintained roadway.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.