Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Parking Violation Acknowledged

2644 173rd St Hammond, IN 46323, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9608954

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Code Violation

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The residents are constantly parking there cars on the front lawn. It is making the neighborhood look trashy . Please ticket it is against Hammond City Ordinance to park vehicles on the front lawn and not paved surfaces.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.