Alarm in Sewer Archived

1100 Sw Buchanan St Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9610493

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Other

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121664

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Someone has dropped a smoke alarm in the drainage in the SW corner of 11/Buchanan. The alarm "beep" has been going off for 72 hours. It is too deep for a regular ole citizen to dig out. It can be heard in the houses nearby non-stop for 3 days. Please have water department come get the beep beep out of the sewer.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.