Acknowledged by: Hoover, AL

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

3537 Market St Hoover AL 35226, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9610701

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Description

Located behind Ross Bridge welcome center.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the illegal dump site?
A. Located behind Ross Bridge Welcome center by dumpster
Q. What are the items that have been dumped?
A. mattresses
Q. Is the issue on Public or Private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.