Public Schools, Buildings or Property Open

166 Mountain Avenue Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9611285

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Public Schools, Buildings or Property

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

This is a public shelter for homeless families and there is fecal matter in the halls, rotting bags of garbage, and hoards of oversized toys and personal belongings that no doubt are hazardous for ones health and cause fire hazards. I've voiced my concerns to management with no avail.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.