Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Homeless & Trash Acknowledged

2850 Poplar St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

961169

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

185 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

505413

Tagged:

trash, homeless, sidewalk

Description

Tons of wet trash (blankets, cardboard, pillows, etc.) from the homeless that are living in front of the building. The homeless and their misc items are blocking the sidewalk.
Please remove the trash ans assist the homeless with a place of shelter.

Thank You


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.