Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

Code Enforcement: Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated Acknowledged

352 Cowan St Macon GA 31217, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9612803

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Code Enforcement: Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Over grown trees no doors no windows graffiti! Over grown grass,partial roof, no windows

also asked...
Q. The structure is
A. Single Family
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. Yes
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. Yes
Q. Are the doors open?
A. Yes
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.