Quarry Issues Open

101 Windsor Ave Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9613070

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Blasting Issues

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

I have a suspicion that the blasts from Aggregate industries is causing the ground beneath my pool to shift compromising my liner.

also asked...
Q. Is this Noise related?
A. No
Q. Is this Vibration related?
A. Yes
Q. Is this Dust related?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Swampscott, MA (Verified Official)

  • Derek (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...