Exiting and entering gas station by way of sidewalk Archived

Highland Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9614002

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Cars, trucks, motorcycles exiting gas station by using sidewalk and through my driveway. Today unloading groceries I came around my car and almost got hit by pick up truck using sidewalk as exit. Also, entering from wrong side of road to go into gas station by the sidewalk as well. Please address this issue. I have footage on my ring doorbell as well. It's an on going problem, I've written numerous times since August 2019 with no resolution.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. Sidewalk being used as exit and entrance to gas station
Q. Please provide address and/or location
A. Corner of elm st and highland ave

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.