Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Curb Repair Acknowledged

101 Helen St Hamden CT 06514, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9617174

Submitted To:

Engineering

Category:

Utility Trenches

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

This is how the street was patched at 101 Helen street? As if the blight from that abandoned house wasn't enough?! I've reported the blight a year ago and NOTHING was done...now this This is exactly how the south side of Hamden is treated I don't know what else to do


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.