Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Litter / Trash Acknowledged

20 Read St Bridgeport, CT, 06607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9620974

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I am the property manager for 20 Read St. Someone continues to dump tremendous amounts of trash at the end of Read St. This is the third time in two weeks. We cannot continue to pay for trash removal for illegal dumping.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. Demolition materials
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. no
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. At the end of the road

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.