Massive Overgrown Tree Roots Archived

1222 Whitby Road Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

962295

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

262 times

Neighborhood:

Sherwood Park

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrown tree roots have caused DAMAGE ; Retaining Wall has become unsafe due to damage caused by overgrown tree roots; SIDE WALK is OFF SET; creating a TRIPPING HAZARD.
Do not contact Tenants; contact Owner; noted below.


4 Comments

  • Closed Stephen (Registered User)

  • Reopened RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Closed Matthew Toner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.