Illegal Dumping Archived

3113 E. Broad Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

962399

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

311 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

223245

Description

3113 E. Broad Street continues top be a neighborhood nuisance. It was recently reported that there was construction and tree debris in the yard of 3113 E. Broad Street. City of Richmond brought this to the attention of the owner. The owners solution was to move this material from the yard into the alley behind 3111 and 3113 E. Broad Street. The city trash collection will not pick this material up as it is not in a supercan. (see attached picture)


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.