Road Potholes / Road Depression Archived

3001 68th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9626470

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Jungle Terrace

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

deep pothole as you head north on 68th st.N thru traffic circle. Sewer is also dangerous to tires.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. NE corner of traffic circle next to sewer
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

9 Comments

  • Frankie Meier (Registered User)

  • Courtney Ruben (Registered User)

  • Frankie Meier (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO B Old (Registered User)

  • Turtle (Registered User)

  • WesC (Registered User)

  • Closed SPTO B Old (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.