Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Code Violation Acknowledged

7209 S Mccook Ave Hammond, IN 46323, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9626509

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Code Violation

Viewed:

162 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Rental property and tree in backyard/alley growing into neighbors fence causing the neighbors fence to fall down because of the tree and it is also growing into the power lines.The landlord should be responsible for maintaining these properties. So tired of out of town landlords not doing there part.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.