Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

570 Clinton Ave Newark, NJ 07108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9627110

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Clinton Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

needs to be clean asap

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris, Overgrown Weeds/Vegetation
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public Property
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.