Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Pothole Acknowledged

133 Del Mar Ave Berkeley CA 94708, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9628345

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000839189

Tagged:

pothole

Description

A request to fix several areas of potholes and broken pavement on Del Mar was closed, but the pavement has not been fixed. This area at the south end of Del Mar near Glendale Ave remains the same. Other patches on the block also need repairs


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.