Abandoned Cars Archived

2813 E Broad St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

962868

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Abandoned Cars

Viewed:

521 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Description

This car has been parked in the same spot for no less than 2 months. It has an expired inspection sticker from last year. This vehicle was tagged for towing and someone removed the sticker. This vehicle is clearly outside the 10 day ordinance.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.