Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

135 Jewett Ave Jersey City NJ 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9632059

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Street sign / parking sign fell down in front of 135 Jewett Please re-attach

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.