House is abandoned and Rats are abundant. Archived

2945 7th Ave N. St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

963635

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Other

Viewed:

362 times

Reported:

on

Description

The house is owned by an out of state owner. His sister died many years ago. He keeps the electricity on but nothing else. Rats are living in and out of the building. Personal items and old food at still there. Wood is rotting and paint peeling. Many neighbors are complaining of the vermin and condition.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.