Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Stump Removal Request Acknowledged

47 Cushing Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9639106

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Resident states tree was removed over a year and a half ago.

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 47 Cushing Street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.