Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY Acknowledged

48 Clematis Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9639113

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Rain drains from Cleaveland St infront of 48 Clematis Rd, it pools and drains in property.
the resident has defined the drainage into her driveway and disrupting her cement driveway.
she would like some assistance to raise lip the driveway so that the rain does not drain in driveway. (if need name and telephone # please call DPW office)

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Public Property
Q. What is the problem? (check all that apply)
A. Standing Water

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Steve - Highway Foreman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.